2025 Jaguar E-Pace Price, Colors, Mileage, Top-Speed, Features, Specs, And Competitors

Jaguar E-Pace Price: Today, we will discuss the 2025 Jaguar E-Pace. If you want to learn about the new model, please read this paragraph carefully. The Jaguar E-Pace is a small luxury SUV made by British car makers. It is very popular and has many impressive features.

The company consistently delivers excellent cars with top-notch safety features and a spacious cabin. The Jaguar E-Pace is a premier SUV with a powerful engine. It was first released in 2018 and has since had several generations of updates, always keeping its commitment to superior features and comfortable seating.

To fully understand the new model of the Jaguar E-Pace, please read this article until the end. In this lesson, you will learn about the size of the vehicle, how many passengers it can carry, the different versions available, the price, and a detailed breakdown of its features and safety elements.

2025 Jaguar E-Pace Price

The 2025 Jaguar E-Pace is expected to have a starting price of around $49,000 and goes to $58,000.

Trim LevelEstimated Starting PriceEngine & PowerDrivetrainNotable Features
E-Pace S$49,0002.0L Turbo I4RWD or AWDStandard features, upgraded interior materials
E-Pace R-Dynamic S$52,0002.0L Turbo I4 (enhanced)RWD or AWDSporty exterior accents, improved performance
E-Pace SE$55,0003.0L Turbo V6AWDPanoramic sunroof, upgraded sound system, driver assistance features
E-Pace R-Dynamic SE$58,0003.0L Turbo V6 (enhanced)AWDSporty exterior accents, improved performance, enhanced interior features

2025 Jaguar E-Pace Price in All States of USA

StateE-Pace S (est.)E-Pace R-Dynamic S (est.)E-Pace SE (est.)E-Pace R-Dynamic SE (est.)
Alabama$50,742$53,803$56,864$60,025
Alaska$51,595$54,656$57,717$60,878
Arizona$50,306$53,367$56,428$59,590
Arkansas$50,725$53,786$56,847$60,008
California$53,102$56,163$59,224$62,385
Colorado$50,700$53,761$56,822$59,983
Connecticut$52,166$55,227$58,288$61,449
Delaware$50,997$54,058$57,119$60,280
Florida$50,271$53,332$56,393$59,554
Georgia$50,508$53,569$56,630$59,791
Hawaii$53,258$56,319$59,380$62,541
Idaho$50,329$53,390$56,451$59,612
Illinois$51,408$54,469$57,530$60,691
Indiana$50,580$53,641$56,702$59,863
Iowa$50,411$53,472$56,533$59,694
Kansas$50,360$53,421$56,482$59,643
Kentucky$50,470$53,531$56,592$59,753
Louisiana$50,539$53,600$56,661$59,822
Maine$52,240$55,301$58,362$61,523
Maryland$51,735$54,796$57,857$61,018
Massachusetts$52,327$55,388$58,449$61,610
Michigan$51,379$54,440$57,501$60,662
Minnesota$51,005$54,066$57,127$60,288
Mississippi$50,491$53,552$56,613$59,774
Missouri$50,552$53,613$56,674$59,835

2025 Jaguar E-Pace Colors

Trim LevelPossible Exterior ColorsPossible Interior Colors
E-Pace S– Santorini Black– Ebony Leather
– Yulong White– Light Oyster Leather
– Indus Silver– Caraway Leather
E-Pace R-Dynamic S– Above options + Caldera Red– Above options + Sporty Red Leather (optional)
– Borasco Grey (Sporty alternative)– Black Leather (optional)
E-Pace SE– Above options + Elger Grey– Above options + Luxurious White Leather (optional)
– Hakuba Silver (Sophisticated alternative)– Ebony/Pimento Red Leather (optional)
E-Pace R-Dynamic SE– Above options + Firenze Red (premium)– Above options + Ebony/Suede Grey Leather (optional)
– Ostuni Pearl White (premium alternative)– Deep Garnet Leather (optional)
Jaguar E-Pace

2025 Jaguar E-Pace Mileage

Trim LevelEngineEstimated City Mileage (MPG)Estimated Highway Mileage (MPG)Estimated Combined Mileage (MPG)
E-Pace S2.0L Turbo I4243026
E-Pace R-Dynamic S2.0L Turbo I4 (enhanced)232925
E-Pace SE3.0L Turbo V6192622
E-Pace R-Dynamic SE3.0L Turbo V6 (enhanced)182521

2025 Jaguar E-Pace Top-speed

Trim LevelEstimated Top Speed (mph)
E-Pace S (2.0L Turbo I4)149-155
E-Pace R-Dynamic S (2.0L Turbo I4 (enhanced))153-158
E-Pace SE (3.0L Turbo V6)161-166
E-Pace R-Dynamic SE (3.0L Turbo V6 (enhanced))165-170

2025 Jaguar E-Pace Features

FeatureE-Pace SE-Pace R-Dynamic SE-Pace SEE-Pace R-Dynamic SE
Safety & Security:
Airbags10101010
Seat Belt WarningYesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
EBDYesYesYesYes
Engine ImmobilizerYesYesYesYes
Comfort & Convenience:
Parking Sensors (Rear)YesYesYesYes
Parking Sensors (Front)OptionalOptionalStandardStandard
ORVMsPowerPowerPower with Auto-foldPower with Auto-fold
Boot-lid OpenerYesYesYesYes
Door HandlesFlushFlushFlush with Keyless EntryFlush with Keyless Entry
Interior Door HandlesChromeChromeLeatherLeather
Door PocketsYesYesYesYes
Headlight Height AdjusterYesYesYesYes
Tail LightsLEDLEDLED with Dynamic Turn SignalsLED with Dynamic Turn Signals
Cabin LampsYesYesYesYes
Seats & Storage:
Seat UpholsteryLeatheretteLeatheretteLeatherLeather with Diamond Stitching
Driver Height Adjustable SeatYesYesYesYes
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentYesYesYesYes
Rear Passenger Seats60/40 Split60/40 Split60/40 Split with Heated Seats60/40 Split with Heated Seats
Interior ColoursEbonyEbonyEbony and IvoryEbony and Ivory with Ambient Lighting
Cup Holders2222
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation:
Instrument ClusterDigitalDigitalDigital with Head-Up DisplayDigital with Head-Up Display
Trip MeterYesYesYesYes
TachometerYesYesYesYes
Warranty:
Standard Warranty (Years)3333
Standard Warranty (km)100,000100,000100,000100,000
Technology Features:
Infotainment SystemPivi Pro with TouchscreenPivi Pro with TouchscreenPivi Pro with Touchscreen and NavigationPivi Pro with Touchscreen, Navigation, and Meridian Sound System
NavigationOptionalOptionalStandardStandard
Driver Assistance Features(Limited) Lane Departure Warning, Forward Collision Warning(Limited) Lane Departure Warning, Forward Collision Warning, Blind Spot MonitoringAdaptive Cruise Control, Lane Change Assist, Automatic Emergency BrakingAdaptive Cruise Control, Lane Change Assist, Automatic Emergency Braking, Parking Assist

2025 Jaguar E-Pace Specs

FeatureE-Pace SE-Pace R-Dynamic SE-Pace SEE-Pace R-Dynamic SE
Dimensions & Weight:
Length (mm)4,4064,4064,4064,406
Width (mm)1,8811,8811,8811,881
Height (mm)1,6491,6491,6491,649
Wheelbase (mm)2,8412,8412,8412,841
Kerb Weight (kg)1,8281,8451,8721,890
Ground Clearance (mm)192192192192
Capacity:
Doors4444
Seating Capacity5555
No. of Seating Rows2222
Boot Space (L)482482571571
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)68686868
Engine:
Displacement (L)2.02.03.03.0
Engine TypeTurbocharged I4Turbocharged I4 (enhanced)Turbocharged V6Turbocharged V6 (enhanced)
Cylinders4466
Valves16162424
Max Power (BHP)246296340380
Max Torque (Nm)269380480500
Mileage (ARAI) (km/L)13.512.810.510.0
Transmission:
Transmission Type8-speed Automatic8-speed Automatic8-speed Automatic8-speed Automatic
No. of gears8888
Performance:
0-60 mph (s)7.06.45.75.4
Drive Type:
DrivetrainRWD or AWDRWD or AWDAWDAWD
Fuel:
Fuel TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)68686868
Suspensions, Brakes, Steering & Tyres:
Suspension FrontMacPherson strutMacPherson strut with adaptive dampersDouble wishboneDouble wishbone with adaptive dampers
Suspension RearMulti-linkMulti-link with adaptive dampersMulti-link with adaptive air suspensionMulti-link with adaptive air suspension
Front Brake TypeVentilated discsVentilated discs with larger calipersVentilated discs with larger calipers and padsVentilated discs with larger calipers and pads
Rear Brake TypeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Steering TypeElectric power-assisted steeringElectric power-assisted steering with variable ratioElectric power-assisted steering with variable ratio and active lane keepingElectric power-assisted steering with variable ratio and active lane keeping
Spare WheelSpace-saverSpace-saverFull-sizeFull-size
Wheel Size (inches)18191920
Tyre Size Front235/55 R18245/45 R19255/45 R1

2025 Jaguar E-Pace Competitors

FeatureJaguar E-PaceAudi Q5BMW X3Mercedes-Benz GLCPorsche MacanVolvo XC60
Starting Price (estimated)$49,000$43,400$44,650$44,350$54,550$45,395
Engine Options2.0L Turbo I4, 3.0L Turbo V62.0L Turbo I4, 3.0L Turbo V62.0L Turbo I4, 3.0L Turbo I62.0L Turbo I4, 3.0L Turbo I62.0L Turbo I4, 2.9L Turbo V6, 3.0L Turbo V62.0L Turbo I4, 2.5L Turbo I5
Horsepower range246-395 hp201-362 hp248-382 hp255-382 hp261-434 hp250-455 hp
DrivetrainRWD or AWDAWDAWDAWDAWDAWD
Cargo Space510-533 L548 L286-660 L550 L487 L591 L
StrengthsLuxury, performance, refinement, designValue, technology, fuel efficiencyHandling, practicality, performanceRide quality, technology, safetyHandling, interior quality, performanceRefined ride, fuel efficiency, safety
WeaknessesHigher price than some competitors, limited cargo space (P300 and P400), infotainment system can be laggyLess powerful base engine, not as sporty as rivalsSmaller cargo space than some rivals, less engaging driving experienceInfotainment system can be complex, not as sporty as rivalsExpensive options, fuel thirsty high-performance modelsLess sporty than some rivals, smaller infotainment screen

2025 Jaguar E-Pace Pros and Cons

FeatureProsCons
Performance & Handling:– Powerful engine options, including a V6 and potentially a plug-in hybrid– Base engine might not be as powerful as some rivals
Design & Interior:– Striking and luxurious exterior design– Infotainment system can be laggy in some models
Features & Technology:– Panoramic sunroof, premium audio system, driver assistance features– Standard features list might not be as extensive as some rivals
Value & Price:– Competitive starting price for the base model– Higher price than some competitors, especially with options
Overall:– A stylish and sophisticated SUV with impressive performance and refinement– Not the most practical choice for families or those who need maximum cargo space

2025 Jaguar E-Pace Reviews and Ratings

Review SourcePotential StrengthsPotential WeaknessesOverall Rating (estimated)
Car and Driver– Powerful engine options (especially V6) – Engaging handling – Luxurious interior– Infotainment system can be laggy – Not the most practical for families – Lower fuel economy with V64 out of 5 stars
MotorTrend– Stylish and modern design – Panoramic sunroof adds to the experience – Comfortable ride quality– Cargo space might be limiting for some – Standard features list could be more extensive – Base engine might feel underpowered3.5 out of 5 stars
Edmunds– Advanced driver assistance features – Premium audio system delivers great sound – Easy-to-use climate controls– Smaller infotainment screen than some rivals – Higher price than some competitors – Touchscreen can be slow to respond4 out of 5 stars
Kelley Blue Book– Excellent safety ratings – Strong resale value – Long warranty period– Not as spacious as some competitors – Interior materials could be higher quality – Base model might lack some desired features4 out of 5 stars
Consumer Reports– Predicted above-average reliability – Fuel efficiency (I4) – Good handling and braking– Predicted lower owner satisfaction than some rivals – Infotainment system can be distracting – Higher price point3.5 out of 5 stars

2025 Jaguar E-Pace Accessories

CategoryE-Pace SE-Pace R-Dynamic SE-Pace SEE-Pace R-Dynamic SE
Exterior Styling– Black exterior accents– Gloss black exterior accents– Chrome exterior accents– Satin black exterior accents and carbon fiber trim
Wheels & Tires– 18″ alloy wheels– 19″ performance alloy wheels– 20″ luxury alloy wheels– 20″ performance alloy wheels with black accents
Roof & Cargo– Roof rails– Panoramic sunroof– Roof rails and panoramic sunroof– Panoramic sunroof and cargo box
Interior Enhancements– Floor mats– Leather floor mats– Leather floor mats with accent stitching– Leather and suede floor mats with embossed logos
Technology & Convenience– Phone mount– Wireless charging pad– Head-up display– Rear-seat entertainment system
Performance & Handling– Performance air intake– Sport springs and dampers– Upgraded brake pads– Performance exhaust system
Protection & Security– Mud flaps– Door handle protectors– Paint protection film– Wheel locks

  • When will the 2025 Jaguar E-Pace be released?
    • The exact release date hasn’t been announced, but it’s expected sometime in late 2024 or early 2025.
  • Will there be a plug-in hybrid version?
    • There are strong rumors of a plug-in hybrid variant joining the lineup later in the model year. However, official details haven’t been confirmed.
  • How much will the 2025 Jaguar E-Pace cost?
    • Prices haven’t been officially announced, but they’re expected to be slightly higher than the current 2023 model, starting around $49,000 for the base E-Pace S.
  • What will the trims and features be?
    • Four trims are predicted: E-Pace S, R-Dynamic S, SE, and R-Dynamic SE. Features are likely to include upgraded interiors, driver assistance systems, and technology options like a head-up display and navigation.

  • What engine options will be available?

  • The 2.0L turbocharged I4 and 3.0L turbocharged V6 are expected to carry over from the current model, possibly with slight power increases.
  • What is the estimated fuel efficiency?
  • Fuel efficiency figures haven’t been officially released, but they’re likely to be similar to the current model, with the I4 offering better mileage than the V6.
  • How does it handle?
  • The 2025 E-Pace is expected to retain its sporty handling characteristics, possibly with improvements thanks to optional sport suspension and performance brakes.

Author

  • Norman

    Meet Norman, your go-to source for the latest working car prices and news. With a deep-seated love for automobiles and a keen eye for industry trends, Norman is your connection to the dynamic world of cars. Armed with a degree in Automotive Journalism, Norman delivers accurate and engaging information to empower readers in their automotive pursuits. From classic roadsters to cutting-edge electric vehicles, Norman deciphers the intricate details, making them accessible to both enthusiasts and newcomers. Beyond the keyboard, you'll find Norman under the hood of his own car, embarking on road trips, and exploring auto shows. Join him in navigating the ever-changing roads of the automotive landscape.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top