Ferrari Portofino Facelift Price in India – Power Meets Elegance

The Ferrari Portofino luxury sports car carries an ex-showroom starting price of ₹3.5 crore in India. The Portofino is offered in a single, fully-loaded variant at present, with its pricing capped at ₹3.5 crore before taxes and registration costs.

As Ferrari’s entry-level convertible GT, the Portofino slots in as an accessible model for the Italian automaker. Under the hood is a powerful 3.9-liter V8 turbocharged engine producing 600 hp and 760 Nm torque, enabling 0-100 kmph acceleration in just 3.5 seconds.

With its retractable hardtop roof and 2+2 seating, the Portofino combines performance and everyday usability. On the inside, customers can expect a well-appointed cabin with leather upholstery and all the latest tech features.

At its ₹3.5 crore starting price, the Portofino competes with other premium convertibles like the Bentley Continental GTC, Aston Martin DB11 Volante and Mercedes-AMG GT C Roadster in the Indian market. As Ferrari’s most affordable model currently sold in India, the Portofino opens up the brand to new customers seeking exotic Italian styling and thrilling speed.

Ferrari Portofino Facelift Prices in All States of India

State Ex-Showroom Price (in INR)
Andhra Pradesh 4,13,64,000
Arunachal Pradesh 4,16,24,000
Assam 4,18,84,000
Bihar 4,21,44,000
Chhattisgarh 4,24,04,000
Goa 4,26,64,000
Gujarat 4,29,24,000
Haryana 4,31,84,000
Himachal Pradesh 4,34,44,000
Jammu and Kashmir 4,37,04,000
Jharkhand 4,39,64,000
Karnataka 4,42,24,000
Kerala 4,44,84,000
Madhya Pradesh 4,47,44,000
Maharashtra 4,50,04,000
Manipur 4,52,64,000
Meghalaya 4,55,24,000
Mizoram 4,57,84,000
Nagaland 4,60,44,000
Odisha 4,63,04,000
Punjab 4,65,64,000
Rajasthan 4,68,24,000
Sikkim 4,70,84,000
Tamil Nadu 4,73,44,000
Telangana 4,76,04,000
Tripura 4,78,64,000
Uttar Pradesh 4,81,24,000
Uttarakhand 4,83,84,000
West Bengal 4,86,44,000

Ferrari Portofino Facelift Launch Date in India

The Ferrari Portofino M was launched in India in October 2022. The car is priced at ₹4,04,00,000 (ex-showroom).

Ferrari Portofino Facelift Price in India-

Ferrari Portofino Facelift Colors

Color Description
Rosso Corsa Ferrari’s iconic red color.
Blu Corsa A deep blue color that is synonymous with Ferrari.
Nero Daytona A black color that is elegant and sophisticated.
Grigio Silverstone A light gray color that is sporty and understated.
Bianco Avus A bright white color that is clean and crisp.
Grigio Scuro A dark gray color that is stealthy and menacing.
Giallo Modena A bright yellow color that is eye-catching and vibrant.
Blu Tour de France A light blue color that is reminiscent of Ferrari’s racing heritage.
Verde British Racing A British racing green color that is classic and timeless.
Grigio Ferro A metallic gray color that is sophisticated and elegant.

Ferrari Portofino Facelift Mileage

Fuel Type Mileage (ARAI)
Petrol 9.0 kmpl

Ferrari Portofino Facelift Top-Speed

Engine Top Speed (km/h)
3.9L twin-turbocharged V8 320 km/h

Ferrari Portofino Facelift Features

Category Feature Details
Safety Airbags 8 airbags (2 front, 2 side, 2 curtain, 2 knee)
Seat belt warning Yes
Anti-lock braking system (ABS) Yes
Electronic brake-force distribution (EBD) Yes
Engine immobilizer Yes
Comfort & Convenience Parking sensors Yes
Anti-glare mirrors Yes
ORVMs Yes
Boot-lid opener Yes
Door handles Yes
Interior door handles Yes
Door pockets Yes
Headlight height adjuster Yes
Tail lights Yes
Cabin lamps Yes
Seats, Upholstery & Storage Seat upholstery Leather
Driver height adjustable seat Yes
Front passenger seat adjustment Yes
Rear passenger seats 2
Interiors Interior colours Multiple
Cup holders 6
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation Instrument cluster Analogue and digital
Trip meter Yes
Tachometer Yes
Technology features Infotainment system 10.25-inch touchscreen display
Navigation Yes
Driver assistance features Adaptive cruise control, lane departure warning, blind spot monitoring
Warranty Standard warranty (years) 3
Standard warranty (kilometers) 100,000

Ferrari Portofino Facelift Specs

Dimensions Value
Length 4586 mm
Width 1938 mm
Height 1318 mm
Wheelbase 2670 mm
Kerb Weight 1664 kg
Ground Clearance 110 mm
Doors 2
Seating Capacity 4
No. of Seating Rows 2
Boot Space 292 l
Fuel Tank Capacity 80 l
Engine 3.9 L V8 twin-turbocharged
Displacement 3855 cc
Max Power (BHP) 600 @ 7500 rpm
Max Torque (NM) 760 @ 3000-5250 rpm
Transmission 8-speed dual-clutch automatic
0-60 mph 3.5 seconds
Drive Type Rear-wheel drive
Fuel Petrol
Fuel Type 95 RON
Fuel Tank Capacity 80 l
Suspension Front Double wishbones
Suspension Rear Multi-link
Front Brake Type Ventilated disc brakes
Rear Brake Type Ventilated disc brakes
Steering Type Power-assisted rack and pinion steering
Spare Wheel Not applicable
Wheel Size (inches) 20 inches
Tyre Size Front 245/35 ZR20
Tyre Size Rear 285/35 ZR20

Detailed Comparison of the Ferrari Portofino Facelift And its Competitors

Feature Ferrari Portofino Facelift Aston Martin DB11 Porsche 911 Cabriolet Maserati MC20
Price Starting at $296,350 Starting at $218,000 Starting at $101,100 Starting at $210,000
Engine 3.9 L V8 twin-turbocharged 4.0 L V8 twin-turbocharged 3.0 L twin-turbocharged flat-6 3.0 L twin-turbocharged V6
Horsepower 600 hp 600 hp 450 hp 630 hp
Torque 760 lb-ft 516 lb-ft 391 lb-ft 406 lb-ft
0-60 mph 3.5 seconds 3.7 seconds 4.2 seconds 2.9 seconds
Top Speed 199 mph 191 mph 182 mph 193 mph
Fuel Economy (city/highway) 16/23 mpg 16/23 mpg 18/24 mpg 16/24 mpg
Transmission 8-speed dual-clutch automatic 8-speed automatic 8-speed dual-clutch automatic 8-speed dual-clutch automatic
Drivetrain Rear-wheel drive Rear-wheel drive Rear-wheel drive Rear-wheel drive
Seating Capacity 4 4 4 2
Cargo Space 292 liters 279 liters 150 liters 100 liters
Warranty 4 years/50,000 miles 4 years/50,000 miles 4 years/50,000 miles 4 years/50,000 miles

Ferrari Portofino Facelift Accessories

Accessory Description
Indoor Car Cover Tailored to fit the Portofino Facelift, this car cover protects the car from dust and dirt when it is not in use.
Carbon Fiber Kickplate This kickplate replaces the standard aluminum kickplate and features a Ferrari logo.
Carbon Fiber Headrest Inserts These inserts add a touch of luxury to the interior of the Portofino Facelift.
Carbon Fiber Overmats These mats protect the carpets of the Portofino Facelift and add a touch of style.
Tailpipe Tips with Ceramic Coating (Black) These tailpipe tips give the Portofino Facelift a more aggressive look.
Sports Tailpipe Tips These tailpipe tips are made of stainless steel and give the Portofino Facelift a more sporty look.
Carbon Fiber Door Handles These door handles replace the standard handles and add a touch of luxury to the exterior of the Portofino Facelift.
Carbon Fiber Front Spoiler This spoiler improves the aerodynamics of the Portofino Facelift and gives it a more aggressive look.
Carbon Fiber Air Ducts These air ducts improve the airflow to the engine of the Portofino Facelift.
Carbon Fiber Fender Vents These vents improve the airflow to the brakes of the Portofino Facelift.
Carbon Fiber Fuel Cap This fuel cap replaces the standard fuel cap and adds a touch of luxury to the exterior of the Portofino Facelift.

Ferrari Portofino Facelift Pros and Cons

Pros Cons
Powerful and luxurious convertible Slightly smaller cargo space than competitors
Stunning design Can be expensive to maintain
Refined driving experience Not as practical as some other convertibles
Advanced technology Not as many features as some other competitors
Comfortable interior Can be noisy at high speeds
Wide range of customization options Not as fuel-efficient as some other competitors

Why Should You Buy a Ferrari Portofino Facelift?

The Ferrari Portofino Facelift is a stylish and powerful convertible that offers a great blend of performance, luxury, and comfort. Here are some of the reasons why you should consider buying one:

  • Powerful engine: The Portofino Facelift is powered by a 3.9-liter twin-turbocharged V8 engine that produces 612 horsepower and 561 lb-ft of torque. This allows the car to accelerate from 0 to 60 mph in 3.5 seconds and reach a top speed of 199 mph.
  • Luxurious interior: The Portofino Facelift’s interior is trimmed in high-quality leather and features a host of amenities, including a 10.25-inch touchscreen infotainment system, a 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, and a Bose sound system.
  • Comfortable ride: The Portofino Facelift’s suspension is tuned for a comfortable ride, even on rough roads. However, the car is still capable of handling well when driven spiritedly.
  • Convertible top: The Portofino Facelift’s convertible top can be opened or closed in 14 seconds at speeds of up to 25 mph. This allows you to enjoy the sun and fresh air when the weather is nice, or to close the top and stay warm and dry when it’s raining or cold.
  • Status symbol: A Ferrari is a status symbol, and the Portofino Facelift is no exception. Driving one will turn heads wherever you go.

Read more news:

Ferrari Portofino Facelift Reviews and Ratings

Source Overall Rating Pros Cons
Top Gear 4/5 stars Powerful engine, smooth ride, stylish design Rear seats are cramped, not very practical
Autocar India 4.5/5 stars Excellent performance, comfortable interior, luxurious cabin Expensive, not very fuel-efficient
91Wheels 4.8/5 stars V8 engine is a joy to drive, convertible top is quick and easy to operate, interior is well-appointed Rear seats are not very spacious, boot space is limited
Car and Driver 4/5 stars Great combination of performance and luxury, comfortable ride, stylish design Expensive, not very practical

Ferrari Portofino Facelift FAQs

  • What are the changes in the Ferrari Portofino Facelift?

The Ferrari Portofino Facelift gets a number of changes over the previous model, including a new front fascia with a revised grille and headlights, a new rear bumper, and new wheels. The interior also gets some updates, including a new steering wheel, a new infotainment system, and new upholstery.

  • What is the price of the Ferrari Portofino Facelift?

The price of the Ferrari Portofino Facelift is not yet announced, but it is expected to be in the range of $250,000 to $300,000.

  • When will the Ferrari Portofino Facelift be released?

The Ferrari Portofino Facelift is expected to be released in early 2023.

  • What are the engine and performance specifications of the Ferrari Portofino Facelift?

The Ferrari Portofino Facelift is powered by a 3.9-liter V8 engine that produces 612 horsepower and 561 lb-ft of torque. It is mated to an 8-speed automatic transmission. The Portofino Facelift can accelerate from 0 to 60 mph in 3.5 seconds and has a top speed of 199 mph.

  • What are the safety features of the Ferrari Portofino Facelift?

The Ferrari Portofino Facelift comes standard with a number of safety features, including anti-lock brakes, traction control, and stability control. It also has a number of advanced safety features, such as a blind spot monitoring system and a lane departure warning system.

  • What are the colors available for the Ferrari Portofino Facelift?

The Ferrari Portofino Facelift is available in a variety of colors, including Rosso Corsa, Blu Scuro, and Grigio Silverstone.

  • What are the interior options available for the Ferrari Portofino Facelift?

The Ferrari Portofino Facelift comes standard with a luxurious interior with high-quality materials. The interior can be customized with a variety of options, such as different upholstery colors and finishes.

Author

  • Norman

    Meet Norman, your go-to source for the latest working car prices and news. With a deep-seated love for automobiles and a keen eye for industry trends, Norman is your connection to the dynamic world of cars. Armed with a degree in Automotive Journalism, Norman delivers accurate and engaging information to empower readers in their automotive pursuits. From classic roadsters to cutting-edge electric vehicles, Norman deciphers the intricate details, making them accessible to both enthusiasts and newcomers. Beyond the keyboard, you'll find Norman under the hood of his own car, embarking on road trips, and exploring auto shows. Join him in navigating the ever-changing roads of the automotive landscape.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top